Anniversary Wa!! Results -2013

Posted on April 21, 2013 | Filed Under Earlier Results 

Under 8
Pos No Name Club Race Time
1 10 Hobbs Joseph Todmorden U8 B 03:17
2 5 Brown Christopher Clayton-le-Moor U8 B 03:31
3 1 Whitaker Eve Ilkley Harriers U8 G 03:34
4 14 Samson Clara Helm Hill U8 G 03:43
5 6 Greenbank Ishbelle CFR U8 G 03:46
6 12 Brannon Jamie CFR U8 B 03:50
7 15 Bond Alisha CFR U8 G 03:51
8 13 Turnbull Isla CFR U8 G 03:54
9 11 Graham Phoebe CFR U8 G 04:01
10 8 Green Matthew NFR U8 B 04:10
11 9 Oliver Jack CFR U8 B 04:19
12 16 Oliver Poppy CFR U8 G 04:32
13 4 Wilcock Harvey Bowland U8 B 04:34
14 17 Carla U/A U8 B 04:35
15 19 Birkinshaw Hannah U/A U8 G 04:49
16 7 Jones Emily CFR U8 G 04:51
17 3 Newby Pippa CFR U8 G 04:53
18 20 Connor, Abigail U/A U8 G 06:30
19 2 Whittaker Ollie
monster
U/A U8 B 07:38
Under 10
Posn No Name Club Race Time
1 63 Bond Liam CFR U10 B 05:50
2 62 Bond Ryan CFR U10 B 05:52
3 57 Allan Tom Helm Hill U10 B 05:59
4 59 Sidaway George CFR U10 B 06:09
5 58 Bratt Mollie Helm Hill U10 G 06:31
6 21 Whitaker Alexis Ilkley Harriers U10 G 06:34
7 64 Samson Vaughan Helm Hill U10 B 06:43
8 66 Beardwood Ella Helm Hill U10 G 07:15
9 52 Rennie Charlie U/A U10 B 07:17
10 60 Russell Katie CFR U10 G 07:20
11 56 Conner Reuben Helm Hill U10 B 07:39
12 61 Walsh Maddie Helm Hill U10 G 07:49
13 65 Birkinshaw James U/A U10 B 08:07
14 54 Graham Ben CFR U10 B 08:11
15 23 Matthew Joe U/A U10 B 08:16
16 55 Barker Nell CFR U10 G 08:19
17 53 Jones Jodi CFR U10 B 08:25
18 30 Greenbank, Billy CFR U10 B 08:33 HGH
19 51 Newby Zara CFR U10 G 09:48
20 22 Whittaker Sam U/A U10 B 12:16
Under 12
Posn No Name Club Race Time
1 28 Green Ben Rossendale Harriers U12 B 09:00
2 27 Hargreaves-Madhas
Logan
Wharfdale Harriers U12 B 09:41
3 42 Walsh Mia Helm Hill U12 G 09:47
4 31 Walton Jack Keithley and Craven U12 B 09:55
5 44 Bond Shane CFR U12 B 09:55
6 36 Allan Abbie Helm Hill U12 G 10:26
7 34 Stevens Emilia Helm Hill U12 G 10:42
8 33 Park Millie CFR U12 G 10:57
9 41 Harris Pierce Helm Hill U12 B 11:05
10 39 Graham Samuel CFR U12 B 11:10
11 32 Jones Wil CFR U12 B 11:14
12 35 Conner Joseph Helm Hill U12 B 11:31
13 40 Russell Ben CFR U12 B 11:56
14 45 Beardwood Lottie Helm Hill U12 G 12:05
15 38 Thurlow Katie Helm Hill U12 G 12:55
16 43 Wrigley Hannah CFR U12 G 14:57
Under 14
Posn No Name Club Race Time
1 82 Boyle Joshua Hyndburn U14 B 11:13
2 87 Dugdale Joseph CFR U14 B 12:12
3 90 Aubrey Jacob Helm Hill U14 B 12:14
4 86 Dawson Oliver CFR U14 B 14:07
5 89 Proctor Matthew CFR U14 B 14:13
6 84 Park Bramble CFR U14 G 14:13
7 81 Atkinson Cerys CFR U14 G 14:15
8 88 Penfold Tiffany CFR U14 G 15:07
9 83 Greenbank Harry CFR U14 B 15:26
10 85 Green Thomas NFR U14 B 17:42
U16 and U 18
Posn No Name Club Race Time
1 101 Boyle Jacob Hyndburn U18 B 15:50
2 106 Smith Joseph CFR U16 B 16:15
3 107 Meanwell Oscar Borrowdale U16 B 17:18
4 105 Jennings Philip CFR U16 B 18:33
5 29 Lambert Ellie Wharfdale Harriers U16 G 18:55
6 104 Whelan Lucy CFR U16 G 20:57
7 102 Stevens Georgia Helm Hill U16 G 23:26

Comments

Comments are closed.