Junior Results for 2008

Posted on April 28, 2008 | Filed Under 12th Anniversary Waltz 2008 

[

             
UNDER 8
1 27 Robbie Johnstone U8B Wharfedale 00:02:03
2 38 Philip Kirby U8B U/A 00:02:09
3 23 Alex Robinson U8B Nidd Valley 00:02:10
4 2 Owen Dryden U8B Settle Harriers 00:02:11
5 10 Callum Murray U8B Hawick 00:02:16
6 6 Joe Sutcliffe U8B Bowland 00:02:19
7 24 Zak Anderson U8B U/A 00:02:20
8 15 Alex Crow U8B CFR 00:02:22
9 14 Adam Gibson U8B U/A 00:02:23
10 25 Daniel Netherwood U8B Bingley 00:02:24
11 22 Gemma Johnson U8G Calder Valley 00:02:25
12 1 David Bunn U8B Thames Valley Orienteering 00:02:25
13 11 Logan Hargreaves U8B Ilkley 00:02:26
14 18 Matthew Toman U8B U/A 00:02:27
15 7 Aalish Taggart U8G U/A 00:02:29
16 35 Eliza Gutteridge U8G Pennine 00:02:32
17 37 Adam Kirby U8B U/A 00:02:33
18 3 Emma Hull U8G Goyt Valley Striders 00:02:36
19 34 Finlay Johnson U8B Bowland 00:02:40
20 21 Charley Godsman U8G Calder Valley 00:02:41
21 12 Kiera Doyle U8G Pennine 00:02:42
22 32 Joseph Conner U8B Helm Hill 00:02:43
23 28 Millie Park U8G CFR 00:02:44
24 13 George Summer U8B U/A 00:02:45
25 36 Chloe Greenwood U8G Calder Valley 00:02:46
26 17 Elsa Whelan U8G CFR 00:02:49
27 4 Kate Kenworthy U8G U/A 00:02:50
28 30 Rachel Kellet U8G CFR 00:03:03
29 20 Millie Robertson U8G Northumberland 00:03:11
30 16 Ethan Crow U8B CFR 00:03:20
31 19 Jessica Scott U8G Northumberland 00:03:55
32 33 Harry Lamb U8B U/A 00:05:14
             
             
UNDER 10
1 24 oliver spencer U10B pendle 00:05:55
2 43 jack weiss U10B blackburn 00:06:00
3 29 david king U10B cfr 00:06:02
4 20 oliver dawson U10B cfr 00:06:07
5 33 luka morris U10B calder valley 00:06:10
6 41 george holder U10B eden 00:06:14
7 32 finlay robertson U10B northumberland 00:06:17
8 37 finlay grove U10B cfr 00:06:18
9 8 sam foster U10B   00:06:21
10 26 jack crummeth U10B todmorden 00:06:23
11 36 benni fish U10B   00:06:26
12 21 jordan hutchinson U10B rotherham 00:06:30
13 40 kieran riley U10B cfr 00:06:42
14 10 tom holmes U10B tattenhall 00:06:45
15 25 niamh hedley U10G cfr 00:06:48
16 7 lee dryden U10B settle 00:06:48
17 13 eleanor solomon U10G rossendale 00:06:49
18 22 ellamae gibson U10G wharfedale 00:06:52
19 31 adam johnson U10B calder valley 00:06:55
20 27 beatrice turman U10G   00:06:57
21 46 luke ely U10B keswick 00:06:58
22 5 tom byers U10B pennine 00:07:07
23 39 paige jones U10G keighley and Craven 00:07:08
24 4 Fiona Bunn U10G thames valley 00:07:08
25 12 bramble park U10G cfr 00:07:20
26 44 ceris Atkinson U10G cfr 00:07:26
27 14 thomas sumner U10B rossendale 00:07:35
28 45 silas paige U10B calder valley 00:07:40
29 18 tom robinson U10B   00:07:45
30 30 jack tomlinson U10B   00:08:00
31 16 dillon whitelaw U10B calder valley 00:08:01
32 17 thomas green U10B nfr 00:08:14
33 35 andrea kellet U10G cfr 00:08:32
34 28 jade harvey U10G calder valley 00:08:38
35 9 joshua stansfield U10B   00:08:42
36 23 hannah lydon U10G   00:08:45
37 3 emma Briggs U10G pennnine 00:09:04
38 38 abbi feery U10G   00:09:05
39 19 molly holder U10G   00:09:23
40 15 rose sutcliffe U10G bowland 00:10:05
             
             
UNDER 12
1 683 George Tighe U12B Matlock 08:36
2 39 Sam Johnstone U12B Ellenborough 08:49
3 17 Tom Wright U12B CFR 08:54
4 36 Ben Johnstone U12B Wharfedale 09:09
5 19 James Hall U12B Bingley 09:13
6 681 Ben Till U12B Dallam 09:16
7 38 Max Wharton U12B Calder Valley 09:21
8 43 Jonty Fish U12G U/A 09:22
9 45 Phil Done U12B Keigley & Craven 09:25
10 24 Ben Tyrer U12B Ellenborough 09:30
11 12 Megan Stuart U12G Helm Hill 09:46
12 10 Lorna Nunwick U12G Helm Hill 09:51
13 40 Sally Searson U12G Blackburn 09:55
14 30 Robert Powell U12B Leigh 09:58
15 14 Edan Whitelaw U12B Calder Valley 10:00
16 48 Issac Hill U12B Eden Runners 10:08
17 27 Joseph Smith U12B CFR 10:10
18 5 Michael Ellis U12B West Cheshire 10:14
19 15 Tania Wilson U12G Ellenborough 10:28
20 18 Emma Clarke U12G Ludlow 10:31
21 26 Lucy Whelan U12G CFR 10:35
22 50 Luke Roberts U12B Congleton 10:41
23 1 Loren Appleyard U12G Helm Hill 10:43
24 25 Madeleine Crow U12G CFR 10:49
25 3 Calum Carslaw U12B Ilkley 10:54
26 28 Rebecca Flanagan U12G Rossendale 10:56
27 13 Harry Whelan U12B British Orienteering 10:59
28 49 Wilf Goodfellow U12B Milnthorpe 11:01
29 35 Craig Eaton U12B Keswick 11:03
30 46 Oliver Gutteridge U12B Pennine 11:04
31 32 Christina Tully U12G Keswick 11:11
32 41 Tom Norman U12B CFR 11:15
33 42 Sam Farrar U12B CFR 11:16
34 11 Megan Solomon U12G Rossendale 11:17
35 21 Georgina Spencer U12G Rotherham 11:19
36 9 Alex Minshull U12G Pennine 11:38
37 37 Issie Wharton U12G Calder Valley 11:44
38 44 Dan Miller U12B Broughton 11:49
39 20 Declan Doyle U12B Pennine 12:11
40 29 James Tomlinson U12B U/A 12:35
41 7 Mary Hodgson U12G Lancs online casino canada & Morecambe 12:36
42 31 Isaac Travis U12B CFR 12:36
43 2 Fiona Bennet U12G U/A 12:38
44 23 Molly Neary U12G Rossendale 12:53
45 682 Chloe Law U12G Rossendale 13:08
46 8 Sarah Jones U12G Spenborough 13:24
47 6 James Green U12B Northumberland 13:35
48 47 Joseph Gutteridge U12B Pennine 13:38
49 34 Joshua Netherwood U12B Bingley 13:44
50 33 Molly McAleavy U12G CFR 14:44
             
             
UNDER 14
1 12 Kristian Edwards U14B Tamworth 10:53
2 18 Richard Powell U14B Leigh 10:55
3 20 James Knox U14B Helm Hill 11:01
4 41 Rory Addison U14B Helm Hill 11:09
5 16 Paul Richardson U14B Ellenborough 11:20
6 10 Tom Hatton U14B Holmfirth 11:30
7 39 Nathan Thompson U14B CFR 11:34
8 24 Thomas King U14B CFR 11:36
9 17 Hannah Bethwaite U14G Ellenborough 11:38
10 9 Danny Walsh U14B U/A 11:55
11 25 William King U14B CFR 12:09
12 13 Elliott Wyley U14B Rossendale 12:27
13 44 Jonathan Doull U14B Matlock 12:38
14 35 Peter Walter U14B Calder Valley 12:46
15 26 James Hodgson U14B Keswick 12:46
16 42 Nathan Robb U14B Helm Hill 12:47
17 36 Declan Bulmer U14B Pendle 12:47
18 19 Shannon Johnson U14G Leigh 12:48
19 15 Emma Spencer U14G Pendle 13:02
20 43 Robin Goodfellow U14G Dallam 13:15
21 40 David Fargher U14B Eden Runners 13:21
22 28 Jonathan Norman U14B CFR 13:30
23 3 Pascal Dark U14B Rossendale 13:36
24 1 Evan Bland U14B U/A 13:37
25 34 Jack Paige U14B Calder Valley 13:40
26 27 James Thompson U14B Spenborough 13:41
27 29 Lauren Munroe-Bennett U14G Helm Hill 13:53
28 33 Mark Brown U14B Chorley 13:54
29 38 Beth Dutson U14G QEGS 14:04
30 5 Sarah Hodgson U14G Lancs & Morecambe 14:08
31 6 Matthew Jones U14B Spenborough 14:10
32 30 Rosie Hellawell U14G Keighley & Craven 14:57
33 23 Alice Rea U14G CFR 15:42
34 31 Sian Riley U14G CFR 16:02
35 11 Chelsey Holder U14G Keighley & Craven 17:28
36 32 Jack Riley U14G CFR 17:46
37 21 James Whelan U14B CFR 19:03
38 22 Robin Whelan U14B CFR 19:07
39 2 Sam Butler U14B Pennine 20:53
             
UNDER 16
1 15 Jamie Crompton U16B Horwich 17:26
2 25 Tom Sessford U16B Keighley 17:37
3 29 Tom Doyle U16B Helm Hill 17:46
4 23 Jonathan Bradshaw U16B Wharfedale 17:49
5 2 James Elliss U16B West Cheshire 18:05
6 12 Ashley Kay U16B Rossendale 18:10
7 7 James Waldie U16B Cornwall 18:24
8 38 Jos Addison U16B Helm Hill 18:29
9 22 Marc Brown U16B CFR 18:39
10 13 Joe Johnston U16B Rossendale 18:40
11 8 Sean Carey U16B Todmorden 18:45
12 17 Ryan Gould U16B East Cheshire 18:54
13 34 Jordan Beard U16B Rossendale 18:57
14 27 Ben Marriott U16B Bingley 18:59
15 40 Sam Till U16B Dallam 19:01
16 21 Adam Bateson U16B Lancs & Morecambe 19:16
17 20 Thomas Powell U16B Leigh 19:26
18 16 Oliver Futrell U16B Holmfirth 19:31
19 28 Laura Riches U16G Leigh 19:33
20 1 Ellis Bland U16B U/A 19:41
21 37 Jack Modley U16B Lowsdale 19:44
22 9 Andrew Harrison U16B Preston 19:48
23 5 Becky Taylor U16G Blackburn 20:28
24 33 Melanie Hyder U16G Helm Hill 20:37
25 4 Paul Hodgson U16B Lancs & Morecambe 20:53
26 24 Rob Swift U16B Skipton 20:59
27 35 Duncan Eastoe U16B CFR 21:06
28 10 Nichola Jackson U16G Preston 21:32
29 30 Jamie Riley U16B CFR 21:40
30 26 Tash Stringfellow U16B Rossendale 21:57
31 31 Daniel Fairclough U16B Horwich 22:10
32 6 Tom Thomas U16B Saddleworth 22:44
33 32 Scott Baistow U16B Wharfedale 23:16
34 39 Laura Vaillant U16G Keswick 23:25
35 3 Luke Hodgson U16B Lancs & Morecambe 23:37
36 11 Alex Brown U16B Settle 23:53
37 36 Amy Fretwell U16G Settle 19:00
38 19 Sarah Wilson U16G Pendle 35:00
             
             
UNDER 18
1 2 Joe Gratton U18B Hallamshire 17:21:00
2 15 Josh Moody U18B Matlock 17:43:00
3 3 Phil Bolton U18B Rossendale 18:03:00
4 10 James Mountain U18B Skipton 18:20:00
5 13 Matthew Fretwell U18B Settle 18:35:00
6 627 Grant Cunliffe U18B Rossendale 18:38:00
7 12 Niall Till U18B Helm Hill 18:46:00
8 11 Adam King U18B Saddleworth 18:46:00
9 14 Liam Taylor U18B Helm Hill 19:10:00
10 7 Steven Bayton U18B Halifax 19:13:00
11 4 Rosie Stuart U18G Keswick 20:22:00
12 6 Emma Flanagan U18G Rossendale 21:31:00
13 1 Holly Page U18G Halifax 22:35:00
14 16 Jackson Kelly U18B CFR 23:09:00
15 8 Rachel Searson U18G Blackburn 00:36:00
16 9 Laura Johnston U18G Rossendale 01:25:00
             
             
UNDER 23
10 293 Mattocks Craig U23M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:56
53 494 Vincent Phil U23M Tynedale 01:55:26
84 88 Clayton Emma U23F Scunthorpe and District AC 02:01:01
86 441 Spiller Adam U23M Northumberland Fell Runners  02:01:19
123 154 Fleet Andrew U23M Fell Ponies 02:06:01
148 303 McGoff Dave U23M U/A 02:09:16
226 496 Wade John U23M Bowland FR 02:20:48

Comments

Comments are closed.